Campaign Leadership

Campaign Committees

Graduate School of Education and Psychology

Dean
Margaret J. Weber

Chair
Betty R. Uribe, MBA '00

Vice Chair
Susan F. Rice, EdD '86

Honorary Members
Pat Boone
Shirley Boone
Rosalyn S. Heyman
Allie Evans Tegner, '47, MA '68
Helen M. Young, '39

Members
Yolanda Aguerrebere, MS '83, EdD '09
Fereshteh Amin, EdD '06
Sheila Bost
Jenna Burkey, '08, MBA '10, MA '13
Randy Clark, EdD '05
James Douglass
Carolyn Harrison, MBA '94
Kay Ko
Farzin Madjidi, MBA '88, EdD '91
Claudette McLinn, MS '83, EdD '06
Michael O'Sullivan, MA '74, EdD '87
Richard Sherman
Earnestine Thomas-Robertson, '69, MA '73, EdD '03
Marilyn S. Wright, MA '89, PsyD '95
Wendie Young, '85
Ziegfred G. Young, MS '83, EdD '88
Farshi Zanjani



Graziadio School of Business and Management

Dean
Linda A. Livingstone

Chair
Stevan R. Calvillo

Honorary Members
Christos M. Cotsakos, MBA '83
G. Louis Graziadio III
T. Kendall Hunt, MBA '79
Richard G. Newman

Members
Jack M. Area III
Mary Lou Area
Cindy U. Ayloush, BSM '80
A. Ronald Berryman, '62, MBA '67
Alida Calvillo
Bruce N. Calvin, '83
Jose A. Collazo, MBA '77
Manuel Del Arroz
Louis W. Drobnick, MBA '91
Brett M. Johnson, MBA '05
Kenneth L. Knas, MBA '85
William L. MacDonald
Faye W. McClure, '78
Todd Mikles
Mark J. Miller, MBA '04
Kay Rosen
Michael L. Sims
David R. Wells, MBA '88



School of Law

Dean
Deanell Reece Tacha

Chairs
Terry M. Giles, JD '74
Mark O. Hiepler, JD '88
Barbara A. Jones, JD '89

Members
David J. Barrett, JD '91
Thomas G. Bost
Stephanie Buckley
Stephen Butler
Charles R. Eskridge III, JD '90
Thomas A. Fessler, JD '83
Janet Kerr, '75, JD '78
John W. Knapp, JD '78
Michele L. Maryott, JD '97
Ronald F. Phillips


School of Public Policy

Dean
James R. Wilburn, MBA '82

Chair
Joseph A. Czyzyk

Honorary Members
Pat Boone
Virginia B. Braun (in memoriam)

Members
Ernest Maldonado, BSM '76, MPA '80
Stephen E. Olson, MBA '73
Ronald Plotkin
Gary Polson
Marilyn Puckett
Russell L. Ray, Jr.
Deirdre E. Shipstead
William E. Simon, Jr.
Eric L. Small
Augustus Tagliaferri, MBA '74
Bonnie B. Thomas
George E. Thomas
Robert A. Virtue
Beti Ward
Michael Y. Warder
Barry L. Wolfe
Mireille Wolfe



Seaver College

Dean
Rick R. Marrs

Chairs
John T. Lewis, '83
Harold R. Smethills, Sr.

Members
Belinda Chrysiliou
Louis W. Drobnick, MBA '91
Seth A. Haye, '02
Sara Young Jackson, '74
Kimberly J. Lindley
Lucie H. Moore
Dawn R. Pettersen, '88
Paul H. Reim, '83
Jay S. Welker
Robyn Zimmet



University Libraries

Dean
Mark S. Roosa

Chair
Robert J. Barbera

Honorary Members
John W. Payson
Michael Reagan

Members
Maureen Duffy-Lewis
Mark Wayne Dundee, EdD '00
Laurel Karabian
John D. Miller
Claudia Arnold Preston
Amy Jo Runnels, '00
Norman Sarafian
Lisa Smith
Darryl L. Tippens
Ellen Weitman
Deborah Yamada
Patti L. Yomantas



University Events Center/Athletics

Chairs
B. Joseph Rokus, '76
Tari F. Rokus, '76

Honorary Member
Virginia B. Braun (in memoriam)

Members
Nabil Barsoum
Robert Beaman
Louis Colombano
Robert J. Katch, '84, MBA '91
Samuel Carl Lagana
John Monroe, '79
Loretta Monroe, '78
Chad Mooney
Ted O. Porter, '59, MBA '75
Steven T. Potts, JD '82
John R. Rettberg, '59
Charles B. Runnels
G. Tyler Runnels, '78, MBA '80
John G. Watson, '72, MA '75
Judy Zierick