Facebook pixel Pepperdine University Board Members Skip to main content
Pepperdine University

University Board

The Pepperdine University Board comprises business, professional, and civic leaders who demonstrate their confidence in the University's distinctive mission. Quarterly meetings provide an opportunity for members to offer counsel and guidance on important policy matters and to hear timely reports from the president, administrators, professors, and students.

Marc Anderson - Pepperdine Board

Marc E. Anderson

Placeholder

Robert J. Barbera

Nabil Barsoum - Pepperdine Board

Nabil Barsoum

Dr. William W. Beazley (MBA '81) - Pepperdine Board

Dr. William W. Beazley (MBA '81)

placeholder

Paul F. Bennett

placeholder

Ronald Berryman ('62, MBA '67)

Paula Biggers - Pepperdine Board

 Paula J. Biggers

Stephen Birch - Pepperdine Board

Stephen P. Birch (MDR '17, EdD '18)

Jeffrey Bjork - Pepperdine Board

Jeffrey E. Bjork ('95)

placeholder

Pat Boone | Chair

placeholder

Viggo Butler (MBA '80)

Jummei Cai - Pepperdine Board

Junmei Cai (MBA '17)

placeholder

James A. Cardwell, Jr.

Nachhattar Chandi - Pepperdine Board

Nachhattar S. Chandi

Frank Cornell III - Pepperdine Board

Frank W. Cornell III (MBA '78, EdD '04)

placeholder

Lindsay A. Costigan (MBA '07)

Joseph Czzyk - Pepperdine Board

Joseph A. Czyzyk

Marilyn Day - Pepperdine Board

Marlyn Day ('90, JD '94) | Co-Chair

placeholder

Maureen Duffy-Lewis

placeholder

Mark W. Dundee (EdD '00)

placeholder

Christopher D. Farrar ('89)

placeholder

David F. Fernandez (BSN '07)

placeholder

Jordan R. Fish (JD '17)

placeholder

Hank Frazee

Christopher Garcia - Pepperdine Board

Christopher Garcia ('11)

Jim Gash - Pepperdine Board

James A. Gash (JD '93)

Bart Hackley, Jr - Pepperdine Board

Bart M. Hackley, Jr. (MBA '76)

Placeholder

Sara Young Jackson

Grant Johnson - Pepperdine Board

Grant Johnson ('96)

placeholder

Eric D. Kaufman

placeholder

Katherine C. Keck

placeholder

Mary Anne Keshen

placeholder

John E. Kindt ('80, MBA '15)

placeholder

Carl J. Lambert ('78)

Dina Leeds

Dina Leeds

Takuji Masuda - Pepperdine Board

Takuji Masuda ('93, MFA '17)

placeholder

John F. Monroe ('79)

Kenneth Mosbey, Jr - Pepperdine Board

Kenneth Mosbey, Jr.

Aaron Norris

Aaron Norris

Gary Oakland - Pepperdine Board

Gary Oakland

Joshua Oder - Pepperdine Board

Joshua K. Oder ('98)

placeholder

Stephen E. Olson (MBA '73)

Joseph Oltmans II - Pepperdine Board

Joseph O. Oltmans II

Gregory Outcalt - Pepperdine Board

Gregory M. Outcalt ('84)

Michael Palmer - Pepperdine Board

Michael C. Palmer

Roxanne Phillips - Pepperdine Board

Roxanne Phillips

Darren Pitts - Pepperdine Board

Darren D. Pitts (MBA '95)

placeholder

Walter L. Poser

placeholder

J. Anthony Precourt, Jr. ('93)

placeholder

John D. Ratzenberger

Kelly Roberts - Pepperdine Board

Kelly Roberts

placeholder

Christopher A. Ruud ('93)

Joseph Schirripa - Pepperdine Board

Joseph J. Schirripa

Margaret Sheppard - Pepperdine Board

Margaret A. Sheppard

Charles Shields - Pepperdine Board

Charles W. Shields ('86)

placeholder

Lisa Smith Wengler

placeholder

Richard L. Stack

placeholder

William G. Stephens

George Thomas - Pepperdine Board

George Thomas

Placeholder

William R. Warne

Ellen Weitman - Pepperdine Board

Ellen Weitman

Placeholder

Larry L. Westfall

placeholder

Jeremy N. White (MA '94)

placeholder

Christa Zofcin Workman ('97, MBA '00, JD '01)