Facebook pixel 2022 Pepperdine Associates Members | Pepperdine University Skip to main content
Pepperdine University

2022 Pepperdine Associates Members

Founded in 1977, the Pepperdine Associates are considered University "shareholders," whose annual support and participation in the life of our institution strengthens our mission of purpose, service, and leadership in higher education.

  Endowed Associates

Our loyal Endowed Associates have provided one-time gifts of $50,000 to build a strong living endowment—one that is now the permanent anchor for the annual Pepperdine Associates organization.

  • Mary E. Acklin
  • Michael F. Adams
  • James C. Allen
  • Franklin G. Berlin
  • Marguerite A. Berti
  • Richard A. Berti
  • Thomas G. Bost 
  • Virginia B. Braun 
  • James A. Brinton, ’57 
  • John S. Broome
  • Lily Chan
  • Robin Y.H. Chan
  • Michael Y.F. Chau
  • Athalie R. Clarke
  • Donald W. Crocker
  • David Davenport 
  • Richard C. David, MBA ’75
  • Patsy Dewey
  • Steven R. Dewey
  • Royce Diener
  • Mrs. George A. Evans
  • Serene Leavenworth Felt
  • Eddy D. Field
  • Helen Field
  • Edward L. Gaylord
  • Robert L. Genillard
  • Armand Hammer
  • Natalie C. Hankins, ’01
  • Hari N. Harilela 
  • Scott M. Honour, ’88
  • William R. Hoover
  • Anthony B. Joseph
  • Walter J. Karabian 
  • Constance Katzenstein
  • Henry Katzenstein
  • Gasparas Kazlauskas
  • Barney Klinger, MBA ’76
  • Tetsunori Kunimune
  • W.E. “Larry” Lawrence
  • Robert R. Lux
  • Robert Vincent Lyle III, JD ’04
  • Marcie B. Mason
  • Evelyn Mitchell McCarthy
  • John R. McClain
  • R. James McClain
  • Odell S. McConnell
  • Katherine M. McKay
  • Robert Mouawad
  • Eddie Ngo, ’66 
  • Robert S. Norman
  • Marika O’Dell
  • Samuel Oschin
  • Oscar C. Palmer, Sr.
  • Hoyt S. Pardee
  • Mrs. George Pepperdine
  • Jerry Perenchio
  • Julie Pierce
  • Mitchell D. Pierce
  • Mrs. Garnet Rainey
  • Martha F. Reed
  • Travis E. Reed
  • Harry C. Reizner
  • Earl F. Rippee, MBA ’81
  • Amy Jo Runnels, ’00 
  • Charles B. Runnels 
  • Eduard Salathé
  • George C. Schumacher
  • Mrs. Frank Roger Seaver
  • Fred Segal
  • George H. Shellenberger
  • Dan C. Smith, BSM ’74
  • Arthur Spitzer
  • Augustus Tagliaferri, MBA ’74 
  • Thaddeus Libby Up de Graff, Jr.
  • Tom Van Weelden
  • Robert M. Wallace
  • Kathleen M. Watt, ’81
  • Howard A. White
  • Richard E. Winter

 

  Life Associates

We are honored to recognize the generous Life Associates whose one-time gifts of $25,000 provided the bedrock for what has become a significant, thriving Pepperdine Associates program.

  • Mary L. Adams, MA ’89
  • Robert A. Alexander
  • Ahmad B. K. Al-Saud, JD ’88
  • Wallis Annenberg
  • Sally D. Archer
  • William F. Austin
  • Eric P. Bachelor
  • W. David Baird
  • Brian J. Baker, ’80
  • Stacy Baker-Kofoed
  • James P. Baldwin
  • Robert J. Barbera
  • Mimo Baroian
  • Nabil Barsoum
  • Siegfried G. Bart
  • William W. Beazley, MBA ’81
  • Robert L. Beck
  • Alan H. Bennett
  • Paul F. Bennett
  • Andrew K. Benton
  • Lisa Cappelli Bergstedt, ’85, MBA ’90
  • A. Ronald Berryman, ’62, MBA ’67
  • Thomas Berwald
  • Edwin L. Biggers
  • W. Harold Bigham
  • Marsha Bohnett
  • Sheila K. Bost
  • David E. Brant
  • Bert Brewer
  • Hosea E. Brown
  • Henry D. Bullock
  • Larry G. Bumgardner
  • Viggo Butler, MBA ’80
  • Harry M. Caldwell, JD ’76
  • Alida Calvillo
  • Peggy Cannon
  • Thomas G. Cannon
  • Anthony Cappelli
  • Rick J. Caruso, JD ’83
  • Tina Caruso
  • Carol A. Chase
  • Susan Saga Chen
  • Su Nan Cheng
  • George V. Chilingar
  • Gary W. Cobb
  • Louis Colombano
  • Jeffrey M. Copans, ’82
  • Christos M. Cotsakos, MBA ’83
  • Antonio A. Crisologo
  • Rick L. Cupp, ’83
  • Mike Curb
  • Ann Daniel
  • Jamal Daniel, ’80
  • Walter E. Danley, Jr., MBA ’79
  • Robert M. Davidson
  • Gail M. Deering, MA ’90
  • Joyce Dennis
  • Brian S. Dexheimer, MBA ’91
  • Warren M. Dillard
  • Eric E. DiLoreto, MBA ’84
  • Louis W. Drobnick, MBA ’91
  • Robert E. Dudley, ’75
  • Deon Dunaway
  • Kenneth R. Durham, Jr. 
  • Nancy M. Durham
  • Earl R. Eastman
  • Morteza Ejabat, MBA ’81
  • John R. Elliott
  • Dean R. Ellis, ’91, MBA ’98
  • David G. Elmore
  • Cynthia M. Englert
  • Thomas P. Englert
  • R. Wayne Estes
  • William D. Evans, JD ’78
  • Darlene Fauber
  • Marvin H. Fineman
  • Edwin D. Follick, MA ’57, MP ’77
  • George B. Forbes, ’55
  • David A. Foster
  • Jean-Pierre Fourcade
  • Elizabeth M. Frazee
  • Hank Frazee
  • Suzanne B. Freyer, JD ’02
  • Robert A. Fullmer
  • Mario Gabelli
  • John Galasso
  • Lenny Galasso
  • Craig Boyd Garner, JD ’95
  • Joan G. Garner
  • Susan K. Giboney, ’62
  • Ruby J. Gillman
  • Joseph M. Girard, MBA ’76
  • John D. Gottfurcht
  • G. Louis Graziadio III
  • Mary Lou Graziadio
  • Cynthia Faye Greer, EdD ’88, MDR ’98
  • Christine A. Grimm, ’90
  • D. Keith Grossman, MBA ’92
  • Kathleen Grubb
  • Joseph F. Guglielmo
  • Bart M. Hackley, Jr., MBA ’76
  • Jerry M. Haleva
  • Linda Lee Hall
  • Michael T. Hall, MBA ’72
  • Gary A. Hanson, JD ’80
  • John T. Hastings, Jr.
  • Yuichi Hataya
  • Robert E. Hebert, MBA ’81
  • Kevin J. Heneghan
  • W.J. Herisko
  • Mrs. Norman B. Herman
  • Thomas E. Higgins, MBA ’77
  • Aaron Hodgdon, ’90
  • Glen A. Holden
  • Geannie Holden-Sheller
  • Robert W.P. Holstrom
  • Lawrence D. Hornbaker, MBA ’76, EdD ’86
  • Anthony D. Horton, ’74
  • Gerald D. Hunnicutt
  • Mary Ann Hunt-Jacobsen, ’88
  • Gerald A. Isom
  • Connie R. James
  • Jeff S. Jani, ’84
  • Jill S. Jani, ’91
  • James J. Jensen, ’84
  • Amy Johnson, ’90, MA ’13
  • Kenneth R. Johnson
  • Duke Jones
  • Anne M. Joseph
  • Steeve T.S. Kay, MBA ’83
  • George E. Keiter
  • David E. Kenney, JD ’82
  • Janet E. Kerr, ’75, JD ’78
  • Dean A. Kewish, JD ’81
  • Essam M. Khashoggi
  • Sarah Kim
  • Robin E. Kirk
  • Linda Newlin Kittelsen, ’87
  • Kenneth L. Knas, MBA ’85
  • Brent R. Knudsen
  • Kathryn Knudsen
  • K. Terry Koonce
  • Wayne S. Kreger, JD ’91
  • Vichai Krisdathanont
  • Allan Kwong
  • Ka Kui Kwong
  • Charles Wai Yan Lam
  • Ann Lambert, ’78
  • Carl J. Lambert, ’78
  • Ronald Lau
  • Mahnaz A. Lee
  • Stephen C. Lehman
  • Steven S. Lemley, ’66, MA ’70
  • Rex H. Levi, ’85, MA ’05
  • Deanne S. Lewis, ’84
  • John T. Lewis, ’83
  • Eric F.C. Li
  • Daniel Lieber
  • Enid Lieber
  • Howard C. Lim, MBA ’77
  • Clara M. Lincoln, EdD ’90
  • Ian R. Linde
  • Linda A. Livingstone
  • Roger A. Lockwood
  • Jim Long
  • David Lowry
  • L. Randolph Lowry, ’74, MA ’77
  • Richardson R. Lynn
  • Stanley K. Mann
  • Daniel W. Martin
  • Eff W. Martin
  • Seiji Masuda
  • Alexander K. Matranga, ’09
  • Kent R. Matranga
  • Lisa K. Matranga
  • Meredith K. Matranga, ’13
  • Raymond McCalister, Sr.
  • J.E. "Jim" McDonald
  • Keith R. McFarland, ’77, MBA ’81
  • James D. McGinley, JD ’91
  • David Mehl
  • Erika Meinhardt
  • Angela E. Michael
  • William H. Millard III
  • Marilyn B. Misch, ’83
  • Marnie Duke Mitze
  • Brian J. Moats, ’96
  • John F. Monroe, ’79
  • Gary L. Moore, MBA ’88, EdD ’05
  • James C. Moore III, ’67, MBA ’77
  • Sharyn S. Moore, ’67
  • Kenneth G. Mosbey
  • Carol A. Mullen
  • Terry Mullin
  • David H. Murdock, Sr.
  • Patrick L. Murphy, ’74
  • Jacques Gaston Murray
  • Mina Nelson
  • Sylvia Rindge Adamson Neville
  • Kerry O’Brien
  • S. Christian Oh, ’02
  • Michael T. Okabayashi
  • Anthony O’Keefe
  • Doreen S. Oleson, MS ’86, EdD ’91
  • Stephen E. Olson, MBA ’73
  • Mike E. O’Neal
  • Nancy L. O’Neal
  • Jerry A. Orefice
  • David M. Osborne, ’05
  • Gregory M. Outcalt, ’84
  • C. James Padgett
  • Michael C. Palmer
  • Carrol J. Parris
  • Jerry Neil Paul
  • Robert C. Paull
  • Sandi S. Peck
  • Kenneth E. Peterson
  • Danny Phillips
  • Ronald F. Phillips
  • Timothy C. Phillips, ’87
  • Jeff Pippin, MBA ’83
  • C. Douglas Plank, ’83
  • Robert G. Popovich, JD ’89
  • James R. Porter
  • Hal Provin
  • Richard K. Rainey
  • Jim Randall
  • Linda M. Reichert
  • Myron M. Reichert
  • Susan F. Rice, EdD ’86
  • Frederick L. Ricker
  • Jennifer A. Ricker, ’76
  • Kelly Roberts
  • B. Joseph Rokus, ’76
  • Tari F. Rokus, ’76
  • Duke Runnels
  • G. Tyler Runnels, ’78, MBA ’80
  • Ginger Runnels, ’75
  • Jasmine Niklas Runnels, ’78
  • Alan J. Ruud
  • Susan B. Ruud-Stover
  • Hiroyuki Saito
  • Claudia B. Sangster, ’76
  • Shelley R. Saxer, ’80
  • Mark S. Scarberry
  • Evander D. Schley
  • Kelly M. Schwartz
  • Christopher T. Seaver
  • Arnold Seidel
  • Margaret A. Sheppard
  • Sam Siam
  • Shekofeh Siam
  • Stephen R. Silk
  • Bruce S. Simon, JD ’76
  • Shelly S. Singhal, ’89
  • Larry Smead, MBA ’80
  • Cynthia G. Smith, ’72
  • Lisa Smith Wengler
  • Sam Spinello
  • Kathi J. Stafford
  • Brad A. Starkey, ’88
  • Kenneth W. Starr
  • Danielle F. Steel
  • William W. Stevens, Jr.
  • Stephen M. Stewart
  • Martomihardjo Sudomo
  • Myron C. Sukut, MBA ’85
  • Siva Suresh
  • William H. Swanson
  • Terralynn Walters Swift
  • J. Gary Tallman
  • Tom R. Teague
  • George E. Thomas
  • Martha M. Thomas, MA ’80
  • William B. Towers
  • Glenna K. Trimble
  • Thomas J. Trimble
  • John K. Trotter, Jr. 
  • Henry Tsai
  • Felix H. Tseng, ’85, MBA ’89
  • Wayne C. Twedell
  • Jackie Tyler-Davies
  • Mark E. Unicume
  • Alan J. Utter
  • Charlene Ngo Vizcarra, ’88
  • Leslie K. Waggoner, ’11
  • Bert E. Wahlen
  • Bill L. Walters
  • Jacqueline A. Walters
  • Richard E. Watson, Jr.
  • Aaron C. Watts, MDR ’06, JD ’06
  • Margaret J. Weber
  • Andrew T. Weigel, ’87
  • Larry L. Westfall
  • James R. Wilburn, MBA ’82
  • Griffith J. Williams
  • Kent P. Williamson
  • John F. Wilson
  • Larry M. Wurth, BSM ’70
  • Jere E. Yates
  • Timothy A. Young
  • Mahmoud Zarekeivan

 

  President's Medallion

The Medallion Associates represent a distinguished level of friends whose yearly support helps to ensure student success. President’s Medallion Associates contribute minimum annual gifts of $50,000; Dean’s Medallion Associates, $25,000; Platinum Medallion Associates, $10,000; Gold Medallion Associates, $5,000; and Silver Medallion Associates, $2,500.

  • Ziyad S. Abduljawad, ’87
  • William H. Ahmanson
  • Jacob E. Arias
  • Brian J. Baker, ’80
  • Phillip M. Bardack
  • Michael J. Bidart, JD ’74
  • Edwin L. Biggers
  • Paula J. Biggers
  • Brett Biggs
  • Kara Biggs
  • Stanley Black
  • James B. Bristol, ’87
  • Dale A. Brown, ’64
  • Noelle C. Burkey
  • James A. Cardwell, Jr.
  • Rick J. Caruso, JD ’83
  • Tina Caruso
  • Nachhattar S. Chandi
  • Joan M. Cummins
  • Robert P. Cummins
  • Joseph A. Czyzyk
  • John G. Danhakl
  • Kathy A. Danhakl, MA ’02
  • Nancy M. De Liban
  • Harold duPerier III
  • LisaKay Epstein
  • Betty L. Fouce
  • Chavi Hertz
  • Mark O. Hiepler, JD ’88
  • Michelle R. Hiepler, JD ’89
  • Kylie R. Hughes, ’11
  • Peter J. Johnson, Jr.
  • Jeremy L. Johnson, ’02, MBA ’04
  • Amber D. Johnson, ’99
  • Wallace B. Jones, ’64
  • Dina Leeds
  • Deanne S. Lewis, ’84
  • John T. Lewis, ’83
  • Gerald Marcil
  • D. Adam Melton, ’99
  • Chandra L. Melton, ’99, JD ’02
  • Eddie Ngo, ’66
  • Geoffrey H. Palmer, JD ’75
  • R. Rex Parris
  • Tommy D. Phillips
  • Carolyn L. Porter
  • Ted O. Porter, ’59, MBA ’75
  • Agatha Precourt
  • J. Anthony Precourt, Jr., ’93
  • Marilyn Puckett
  • Eleanor Randall
  • Jim Randall
  • Kent B. Rhodes, EdD ’90
  • Larry W. Sisson
  • Lee A. Sisson
  • Dee Anna Smith, ’86
  • Laure R. Sudreau, JD ’97
  • Victor Tsao, MBA ’86
  • Marylyn M. Warren, ’58
  • Stasia E. Washington,  MBA ’13
  • Judy L. Welker
  • Michelle West
  Dean's Medallion

The Medallion Associates represent a distinguished level of friends whose yearly support helps to ensure student success. President’s Medallion Associates contribute minimum annual gifts of $50,000; Dean’s Medallion Associates, $25,000; Platinum Medallion Associates, $10,000; Gold Medallion Associates, $5,000; and Silver Medallion Associates, $2,500.

  • Richard C. Baker, MA ’76
  • Alan Beard, ’94, MPP ’99
  • Sharon Beard, ’94, MDR ’01
  • Stephen P. Birch, MDR ’17, EdD ’18
  • Jeffrey E. Bjork, ’95
  • James J. Bonham
  • Sheila K. Bost
  • Thomas G. Bost
  • Raymond P. Boucher, JD ’84
  • Jonathan B. Bridges
  • Marjorie S. Camusi
  • Richard R. Capozza
  • Sal Cimbolo
  • Louis M. Colombano
  • Marvin Dunphy, ’74
  • Su Dunphy
  • Mark A. Ensio
  • Rachelle S. Ensio
  • Christopher A. Garcia, ’11
  • Beth Graziadio
  • G. Louis Graziadio III
  • Seth A. Haye, ’02
  • Colene Johnson
  • Grant Johnson, ’96
  • Jeffrey M. Johnson. ’91
  • Janet E. Kerr, ’75, JD ’78
  • Vartan Kesheshian
  • Dennis S. Lewis, ’65
  • Scott A. Mager, JD ’82
  • Ernest M. Maldonado, BSM ’76, MP ’80
  • Scott McCollum, ’84
  • Steve B. Mikhov, BSM ’99, JD ’02
  • Mark J. Miller, MBA ’04
  • Gary Oakland
  • Michael C. Palmer
  • Timothy C. Phillips, ’87
  • Walter L. Poser
  • Diane Reilly, ’58
  • Clarence L. Richmond, Jr.
  • Steven Rothman
  • Christopher A. Ruud, ’93
  • Richard L. Stack
  • Sharon A. Tedesco
  • Dennis L. Thompson
  • Mark Windfeld-Hansen
  • Christa Zofcin Workman, ’97, MBA ’00, JD ’01

 

  Platinum Medallion

The Medallion Associates represent a distinguished level of friends whose yearly support helps to ensure student success. President’s Medallion Associates contribute minimum annual gifts of $50,000; Dean’s Medallion Associates, $25,000; Platinum Medallion Associates, $10,000; Gold Medallion Associates, $5,000; and Silver Medallion Associates, $2,500.

  • Marc E. Andersen
  • Dale C. Anderson
  • Lynne C. Anderson
  • Steven V. Angarella, JD ’85
  • James S. Azadian, JD ’01
  • Charles A. Bassett, BSM ’03,  MBA ’11
  • Michael Bekins, ’77
  • Tricia A. Bigelow, JD ’86
  • David Bishop
  • James G. Bohm, JD ’87
  • Anne Marie Bredefeld
  • Mitchell G. Bredefeld
  • Cary D. Bren, ’81, MBA ’98
  • Junmei Cai, MBA ’17
  • Stevan R. Calvillo
  • John B. Cannito
  • Brent L. Caslin, JD ’98
  • Mark T. Cramer, JD ’98
  • Robert F. Davey, MBA ’82
  • Steven J. DeLorenz, JD ’86
  • Marilyn K. Dubas, ’66
  • Paul Dutmer
  • Thomas A. Fessler, JD ’83
  • Jordan R. Fish, JD ’17
  • Melanie P. Flamminio
  • Kyle D. Franson
  • Sylvia R. Franson, ’87
  • Regina Gabelli
  • Enrique Garcia
  • Lucy Garcia
  • Joan G. Garner
  • Terry M. Giles, JD ’74
  • Maureen Grace
  • James R. Griffin, JD ’96
  • Greg K. Hafif, JD ’90
  • Paul S. Hamilton, MBA ’15
  • Diana B. Hiatt-Michael
  • Glenn H. Hilmer, ’52
  • Gerald A. Isom
  • Sara Young Jackson, ’74
  • Kristina M. Janes, ’01
  • Judith D. Jenkins
  • Amy L. Johnson, ’90, MA ’13
  • Kennada Family Foundation
  • Kenneth L. Knas, MBA ’85
  • M. Lawrence Lallande, Sr., ’80, JD ’83
  • Amy S. Leavens, JD ’97
  • Lewis C. Lee
  • Kimberly J. Lindley
  • Steve Love
  • John C. Lundquist, ’98
  • Dwayne R. MacTavish
  • Thomas R. Magnuson, MBA ’89
  • Audrey L. Maness, JD ’07
  • Alexander M. Maricich, ’10
  • Eff W. Martin
  • Virginia F. Milstead, JD ’04
  • Vincent J. Monteparte, MBA ’01
  • Lynn Morrow, JD ’85
  • Julie Murrah
  • Todd Murrah
  • Dana M. Oder, ’98
  • Joshua K. Oder, ’98
  • Patrick J. O’Hara, JD ’07
  • Annette Oltmans
  • Joseph O. Oltmans II
  • Gregory M. Outcalt, ’84
  • Kathleen A. Outcalt, MBA ’92
  • Kib H. Pearson
  • Ronald F. Phillips
  • John L. Plueger
  • Paul Porteous
  • Michael Quigley, JD ’83
  • Daniel T. Redfern, MBA ’97
  • Mark L. Reuss
  • Susan F. Rice, ’86
  • William A. Richelieu, MBA ’99, JD ’00
  • Frederick L. Ricker
  • Darrell Riley
  • Duane R. Roberts
  • Kelly Roberts
  • Kenneth A. Robinson
  • John T. Rogers, MBA ’77
  • Twanna M. Rogers, MBA ’77
  • L. Anthony Rubin, JD ’77
  • Jason B. Rudd
  • Babak B. Saadian, JD ’05, MBA ’05
  • Claudia B. Sangster, MBA ’76
  • Joseph J. Schirripa
  • Gregory L. Segall, MBA ’88
  • Cicely D. Simpson, JD ’01
  • David R. Sugden, ’98, JD ’01
  • Joshua Taub, MBA ’99
  • Darryl E. Towell, JD ’95
  • David Tuyo
  • Sean S. Varner, JD ’93
  • Paul S. Wagstaff, MIB ’95
  • Robert L. Walker, MA ’66
  • John T. Wanninger
  • Janet H. Weber
  • Joel N. Weber
  • Jay S. Welker
  • Lisa E. Wen
  • Carol L. Wexler
  • Alexander R. Wheeler, JD ’05
  • Jack L. White II, JD ’03
  • Scott D. Withycombe, ’05
  • Eric S. Wolford, ’88
  • Kate S. Zacharia, ’07
  • Carmi Zlotnik

 

  Gold Medallion

The Medallion Associates represent a distinguished level of friends whose yearly support helps to ensure student success. President’s Medallion Associates contribute minimum annual gifts of $50,000; Dean’s Medallion Associates, $25,000; Platinum Medallion Associates, $10,000; Gold Medallion Associates, $5,000; and Silver Medallion Associates, $2,500.

  • Yolanda Aguerrebere, MS ’83, EdD ’09
  • Fereshteh Amin, EdD ’06
  • Cherie Arkley
  • Robin P. Arkley II
  • Gerard J. Arpey
  • Cindy U. Ayloush, BS ’80, MBA ’13
  • David J. Barrett, JD ’91
  • Mary M. Bernadett, MBA ’01
  • Tim V. Billups
  • George G. Birt
  • David B. Blenko, MS ’17
  • Pat Boone
  • Evelyn E. Booth, MA ’15
  • Mark V. Bowles, MS ’96
  • Alf O. Britting, Jr., MBA ’80
  • Matthew G. Broms, ’92
  • Sarah A. Brown
  • J. Scott Buie
  • Paul L. Caron
  • Alexander J. Caruso, JD ’17
  • T. Randolph Catanese, JD ’83
  • Roy C. Coffee III, JD ’92
  • Frank W. Cornell III, MBA ’78, EdD ’04
  • Clark J. Cowan, ’77
  • Joanne Cowan
  • Jerry S. Cox
  • Janice Y. Dalton
  • Donna D. Darnell
  • Susan E. Dawson, ’85
  • Doug De Groote
  • Lucia C. Dean
  • James J. Di Cesare, JD ’73
  • Paula Dinwiddie
  • Amy A. Doran, ’98
  • Christopher D. Doran, ’98, MDiv ’02
  • Lora D. Dubin, ’84
  • Thomas G. Dubin, ’83
  • Nancy N. Easler
  • Philip J. Everist
  • Tracy L. Everist
  • Michael E. Feltner
  • John G. Figueroa, MBA ’97
  • Chad J. Fischer, JD ’93
  • Lisa Freer
  • Shreyas Gandhi, ’98, ’09
  • Susan K. Giboney, ’62
  • David E. Gibson
  • Maureen Grace
  • Zachary Hafner, ’00
  • Howard D. Hamilton, Jr., JD ’79
  • Steven N. Hansen, ’13
  • Gregory A. Hayes, MBA ’82
  • Chad B. Heger, ’07
  • Lester D. Holt
  • Connie B. Horton, ’82
  • Mitchell R. Jensen, JD ’82
  • Jaclyn C. Joe, ’07
  • Ryan T. Joe, ’14
  • Howdy Kabrins
  • Loretta M. Katch, ’85
  • Ike Kavas
  • Charlene C. Koonce, JD ’91
  • Kenneth T. Koonce, Jr., JD ’89
  • Alkarim S. Lalji, ’92
  • Julia K. Lando, ’86
  • Robert N. Lando
  • Bernice L. Ledbetter, EdD ’05
  • Jong Lee
  • Darrell Levonian
  • Celeste E. Liversidge, ’95
  • Samuel G. Liversidge, 95
  • Joan E. Lopatin
  • Anne H. MacDonald
  • Scott D. MacDonald
  • Kimber L. Maderazzo, MBA ’10
  • Lindi D. Marco
  • Tisha E. McDonald, ’97
  • Lisa A. Meyer
  • Joyce M. Mullenbach, MBA ’94
  • Ronald I. Munman, MBA ’93
  • Richard G. Newman
  • Daniel B. O’Connell, JD ’90
  • Colleen F. Ogilvie
  • Beverly K. Pazuk
  • Nikolas M. Petrik, ’16
  • Jeff Pippin, MBA ’83
  • Darren D. Pitts, MBA ’95
  • Natalie A. Raney, ’06
  • Morgan H. Rector
  • Mary Alice Reed
  • Lori L. Reflogal
  • Jacquelyn Rettberg, ’59
  • John R. Rettberg, ’59
  • Kevin C. Richardson, JD ’82
  • A. Douglas Rickard, ’63
  • Stuart D. Sequin, Jr.
  • Michael I. Sidley
  • Wendy R. Sidley
  • Stephen M. Stewart
  • Sandra L. Sully, MBA ’81
  • Troy R. Tanner, ’92
  • Brian M. Thomason
  • Marta B. Tooma
  • Deryck J. van Rensburg
  • Araceli R. Vargas, MS ’89
  • Jocelyn Vortmann
  • Richard Vortmann
  • Jean M. Walker, ’95
  • Carol A. Wallace
  • Michael Y. Warder, Sr.
  • Janis Black Warner
  • Ellen L. Weitman
  • Lisa E. Wen
  • Stephen Wexler
  • Timothy M. Willis
  • Robert D. Woodruff
  • Charles R. Wulf
  • Ziegred G. Young, MS ’83, EdD ’88
  • Steven Zhou, ’15, MA ’17
  • Lauren S. Zielinski
  •  
  Silver Medallion

The Medallion Associates represent a distinguished level of friends whose yearly support helps to ensure student success. President’s Medallion Associates contribute minimum annual gifts of $50,000; Dean’s Medallion Associates, $25,000; Platinum Medallion Associates, $10,000; Gold Medallion Associates, $5,000; and Silver Medallion Associates, $2,500.

  • Jennifer T. Adams
  • Scott D. Adams
  • Terry J. Adamson
  • Richard Albrecht
  • Douglas L. Ambler
  • Ismail Amin, JD ’03
  • David L. Anawalt
  • Bogdan U. Andriychenko, MBA ’04
  • Cassandra L. Andriychenko, ’02
  • Michael A. Backstrom, ’97
  • Kevin Barkhordar, ’20
  • Kimberly S. Barkis, MS ’21
  • Kristen N. Basie, JD ’06
  • Christopher D. Bauman, ’03, MBA ’09
  • Frank E. Baxter
  • Shelley A. Bayer
  • Jeffrey T. Belton, JD ’05
  • André Birotte, Jr., JD ’91
  • H.F. Boeckmann II
  • John L. Bollen, MS ’83
  • Donna J. Boose, ’55
  • George J. Boose, ’56
  • Jeffrey S. Boyd, JD ’91
  • William C. Bradley
  • Janice Rogers Brown
  • Marguerite L. Brown
  • Blair Bryan
  • Daniel L. Bunn, ’09, MBA ’16
  • Michael J. Busch, ’90
  • Viggo Butler, MBA ’80
  • Frank Calderoni
  • Cynthia J. Callendar-Gordon, JD ’88
  • Kathy L. Cameron
  • Scotty D. Cameron
  • Allen F. Camp, JD ’82
  • Bob Canfield, BS ’74, MP ’75, 
  • Wanda J. Cannon
  • David W. Carr, ’93
  • Robert E. Carter, JD ’97
  • Doris Cassan
  • Jeffrey S. Chance
  • Grace V. Chang, JD ’97
  • Morgan R. Christen, MBA ’06
  • Mark W.S. Chun
  • Otto P. Cipolla, Sr., JD ’83
  • Amy R. Clark
  • Robert Clark, MBA ’79
  • Robert F. Cochran, Jr.
  • Raymond H. Collier
  • Kathleen Colombano
  • Frank W. Cornell III, MBA ’78, EdD ’04
  • Sheryl R. Covey, MDR ’20
  • Rick L. Cupp, ’83
  • Tom G. Cutler
  • Mark W. Davis
  • Edward J. Dease
  • Elna P. Dease
  • N. Craig Delgado, ’96, MBA ’02
  • Lauren A. Desai, ’10, MA ’12
  • Daniel J. DeWalt
  • Mark DiPaola
  • Jennifer C. Dorsey, JD ’97
  • Keith D. Dorsey, MBA ’13
  • Louis W. Drobnick, MBA ’91
  • Clay L. Drury, MBA ’01, JD ’02
  • Christian G. Duininck
  • Darlene E. Dunn, ’74
  • Kenneth M. Duvall
  • Aaron C. Echols, JD ’10, MBA ’10
  • Sonya J. Echols, BSM ’09, MBA ’11
  • Jessica O. Ekong, MS ’19
  • Trisha J. English, JD ’05
  • Craig R. Everett
  • Wilbur C. Faulk
  • Ann E. Feyerherm
  • Glenn D. Forcucci, JD ’83
  • Karl D. Forster
  • Sally A. Forster
  • Zeke O. Fortenberry, JD ’07
  • Jim Gash, JD ’93
  • John J. Gavin, Jr.
  • Stacy E. Gavin
  • George E. Gehrels
  • Rick M. Gibson, MBA ’09
  • Jacob Y. Glucksman, JD ’05
  • Christine C. Goodman
  • Lois D. Gordon
  • Michael A. Guillen
  • Stephen N. Hackett, ’80
  • Ashley W. Hanscom, ’98
  • Kenneth W. Hanscom, ’97
  • Chad G. Hardcastle, ’01
  • Patrick Hardie, ’81
  • Nazareth M. Haysbert
  • Susan E. Helm
  • Randolph K. Herndon, Jr., JD ’09
  • S. Keith Hinkle, JD ’97
  • Rick S. Hirtensteiner, ’89
  • Robert C. Hirtensteiner
  • Jay S. Hoffman
  • Glen A. Holden
  • Zna Houston, ’84, JD ’87
  • Greer E. Illingworth, JD ’10
  • Caryl Ann Jacobs
  • Robert T. Jahncke, MBA ’85
  • Jeff S. Jani, ’84
  • Jill S. Jani, ’91
  • Sean D. Jasso, MBA ’00
  • Kevin Jenkins, ’89
  • Kini K. Jorgensen, ’90, MA ’92
  • Cav. Sinan Kanatsiz
  • Robert J. Katch, ’84, MBA ’91
  • Shannon E. Kelly, ’08, JD ’13
  • Seta Khajarian, EdD ’11
  • Matthew K. Knabe, ’96
  • Kurt Kober
  • K. Terry Koonce
  • Tyler M. Kratz, JD ’03
  • Renee Kumetz
  • Brittney Lane Kubisch, JD ’12
  • Farzin Madjidi, MBA ’88, EdD ’91
  • Gary L. Mangiofico
  • Robin C. Martindale, ’89
  • Christopher V. Martinez
  • Ed J. Massura
  • Anna M. Matteucci, ’85
  • James McCreary III
  • Jennifer G. McGoldrick, ’67
  • John S. McKee
  • Tami McKelvy
  • Anja M. McLouth, ’09
  • Kelly J. McMichael
  • Rosa Mercado Spivey
  • Matthew J. Midura, ’97, MA ’05
  • Jay A. Milbrandt, MBA ’07, JD ’08
  • John G. Mooney
  • Dwayne Moring, ’84, JD ’91
  • Robert D. Mosbaugh, MBA ’05
  • Giuseppe Nespoli II, BA ’04, MS ’17
  • David J. Newacheck, JD ’79
  • John D. Niemeyer, JD ’15
  • Chad L. Norton, MBA ’94
  • Gregory L. Ogden
  • Norman J. Ogilvie
  • Sarah S. O’Hara Welbaum
  • Christopher T. Olsen, JD ’89
  • Leticia Padilla, MBA ’05
  • Lynda H. Palmer, MBA ’91
  • Nishan O. Partamian
  • Jonathan P. Pearce, ’02, MBA ’05, JD ’06
  • Lucy L. Perrin
  • Pete N. Peterson, MPP ’07
  • Phil E. Phillips, ’88, JD ’92
  • Brian J. Philpott, JD ’05
  • Janice A. Pinkowski
  • Curt A. Portzel, ’92
  • Bennett E. Postlethwaite, ’96 
  • Michael L. Pretiger
  • Pierre-Richard Prosper, JD ’89
  • Javan N. Rad, JD ’00
  • Erich M. Ramsey
  • Glenn S. Randall
  • Timothy J. Rawson, JD ’14
  • Courtney Raymundo
  • Gregg Y. Raymundo, ’03
  • Paul H. Reim, ’83
  • John M. Renfro
  • Alita E. Rethmeyer, EdD ’88
  • Betty A. Richli, JD ’77
  • Lauren A. Rico, JD ’09
  • Herbert G. Rim II, MBA ’02
  • Ira Ritter
  • John M. Robbins, MBA ’17
  • Nicole L. Rodger, ’02, JD ’12
  • Daniel A. Rodriguez, ’78, MA ’81
  • Jennifer G. Rough, JD ’99
  • Jay H. Rubenstein, ’77
  • Ronald Rus, JD ’75
  • Regan H. Schaffer, MA ’93, EdD ’02
  • John D. Schleppenbach, ’10
  • Samuel D. Schmidt, ’86, MBA ’87
  • June H. Schmieder
  • Monica M. Schwartz, JD ’14
  • Paula M. Schwartz
  • Leslie L. Seah
  • Stephen J. Seiber, ’84
  • Edward P. Shafranske
  • Scot E. Sheldon, JD ’79
  • Kenneth M. Shumard
  • Donald K. Skinner, MBA ’89
  • Patricia R. Sloan, ’87
  • Bradley A. Smith, ’89
  • David M. Smith
  • Kevin F. Smith, ’88, MA ’96
  • Kristen F. Smith, ’88, MA ’96
  • Jennifer S. Snitko, ’98, JD ’02
  • Jamin S. Soderstrom, ’02, JD ’08
  • Grant R. Specht, JD ’85
  • Annie Standley
  • John T. Standley, ’85
  • Brooke N. Stephens, JD ’05
  • Frederick A. Stoutland III, ’16, MBA ’16
  • Linda R. Taggart
  • Matthew A. Taggart
  • Joseph M. Theman
  • Jim E. Thigpen
  • Kanet W. Thomas
  • Gary A. Thornton, JD ’82
  • Eryn M. Tillman, ’97, MPP ’99
  • Keith A. Tobias
  • Glenn E. Turner III, JD ’80
  • Luis F. Vegas, MBA ’01
  • Robert V. Villar
  • Robert A. Virtue
  • Carrie R. Wall, ’87
  • Charity N. Wallace, ’87
  • Spencer S. Ward, ’15
  • Thomas A. Watkins, JD ’13
  • Gabe A. Watson, Jr.
  • Aaron M. White, JD ’09
  • Duncan S. Wigg
  • Helen Easterling Williams
  • Barry L. Wolfe
  • Charles K. Wolhaupter, ’79
  • Marilyn S. Wright, MA ’89, PsyD ’95
  • Terry W. Young
  • Terrence Yue, ’87
  • Johnny L. Zamrzla
  • Farshid V. Zanjani, ’14
  • Brenda Zawatski

 

  Members Circle

These essential Pepperdine supporters contribute at least $1,000 annually to further our University’s mission of preparing students for lives of purpose, service, and leadership.

  • Michael G. Aamodt, ’78
  • Winifred Adams
  • George W. Agnor, ’64
  • James A. Albach
  • Joshua J. Alexander, ’14
  • Summer E. Allen, JD ’13
  • Juliet M. Allup, ’04, MPP ’06
  • Claudia S. Almack
  • Cynthia R. Ambler
  • Jason J. Amoroso, JD ’02
  • Carla K. Anderson, ’03, MBA ’06
  • Heather L. Anderson
  • Russell Anderson
  • Frank P. Angel
  • Tammy H. Arlidge
  • Karen A. Ashby
  • R. Scott Ashby
  • Stephanie T. Atwill-Rocco, MA ’77
  • Joan C. Avery, ’64
  • William H. Ayres, Jr., MBA ’00
  • Eleanor K. Azar
  • Raymond Azoulay
  • Kevin H. Baines
  • William A. Baird, ’94, JD ’97
  • Shyam Bajaj, ’07
  • Jeffrey R. Baker
  • John L. Baker
  • Michael W. Baldridge, MBA ’90
  • Betty Sexton Ball
  • William Ball
  • Jennifer S. Ball-Mullen
  • Mandana Barahimi
  • Barbara Barsocchini
  • Jordan T. Bass, ’07
  • Cory M. Batza, ’14, JD ’17
  • Mark D. Baute
  • Richard A. Bayer
  • Denise Beaman
  • Robert Beaman
  • Adam W. Beamish, ’04
  • Meredith A. Beamish, ’04
  • Robert L. Bean, JD ’68
  • Robert L. Beck
  • Paul D. Begin, ’99
  • Chester O. Beiler, ’87
  • Sharon L. Beiler
  • Karen M. Bellig, JD ’98
  • Thomas M. Bellig, JD ’98
  • Karen F. Bender, ’80, MBA ’83
  • Andrew K. Benton
  • Debby Benton
  • Natalie Benton
  • Catherine A. Benzinger, ’85
  • G. Beverly Bergmann, ’80
  • Randall S. Bergstedt, ’89, MBA ’15
  • Kimberly S. Bergstrom
  • Heidi A. Bernard, ’85
  • Remy Bernarda, ’94, ’97
  • Susanne Berry, JD ’89
  • A. Ronald Berryman, ’62, MBA ’67
  • Michael J. Betz, ’94, JD ’97
  • Deborah Beyer, ’87
  • Jasmeet S. Bhullar, MA ’14
  • Jeanette Bidart
  • Jane V. Biel, ’07
  • Andrew S. Bielanski
  • Robert L. Bigelow, ’85, MBA ’96
  • R.G. Biggs, MBA ’73
  • Nancy L. Bishop
  • Christopher D. Blackwell, ’84
  • Richard A. Blackmon
  • Kyle R. Bland, ’13
  • Marjory N. Boething, ’84
  • Brad R. Bohrer, JD ’93
  • Gregory J. Bonann
  • Kimberly C. Bonner, JD ’90
  • Wendy H. Borcherdt
  • Tracy Borenzweig
  • Terry A. Bork, JD ’85
  • Mavis B. Borteyfio 
  • Alyssa K. Bost, ’05
  • Paul A. Bost, ’02
  • Emily A. Bost-Baxter, ’98
  • Tom Botz
  • JoAnn M. Bourne, ’79
  • Alexandra K. Boutelle, JD ’21
  • Robert R. Bowne II, JD ’95
  • Karen M. Boyd
  • Christopher Boynton, ’75
  • Deacon H. Bradley, ’03
  • Greta K. Brandstetter
  • Noah D. Bremen
  • Daniel Bresingham
  • James A. Brinton, ’57
  • Lorraine H. Brinton, ’60
  • Don L. Briscoe
  • Joseph M. Brodner, JD ’91
  • Jeffrey F. Brookman, ’72
  • Monterey Brookman, ’70
  • Steven E. Brooks
  • Anne Brostowicz
  • Sam Bruttomesso
  • Suzanne L. Buffington, ’86
  • John M. Burgess, MBA ’90
  • Barbara M. Burke, JD ’20
  • John R. Butcher
  • Joe E. Butler, ’02
  • Megan A. Butler, ’01
  • Leslie J. Button
  • Christopher A. Cagnolatti, ’07
  • John B. Cahill, JD ’04
  • Philip Cai, ’18
  • Dean Cain
  • Nicole Calabro, JD ’96
  • Harry M. Caldwell, JD ’76
  • James T. Call, ’87
  • Christopher H. Campbell, JD ’19
  • Joseph M. Cardosi, JD ’14
  • Earl Carpenter
  • Thomas G. Carr, Jr.
  • Wendy Carroll
  • Cassia K. Carter, ’06
  • Kim S. Cary, EdD ’04
  • Carly Case
  • Charles P. Case, ’77
  • Stanford E. Case, MBA ’78
  • Cristian Castro
  • Elise M. Catanese, ’17
  • Seth C. Catanese, ’16, MBA ’16
  • Catholic Community Foundation of Los Angeles
  • Audrey Cha
  • Choon Cha
  • Dannette M. Chambers
  • Paul J. Chambers
  • David O. Chang, ’04
  • Steven L. Chaparro
  • Connie L. Cheng
  • Phillip W. Cheves, JD ’91
  • Lyn Christensen
  • Devon T. Ciby, ’16, MPP ’18
  • Thomas Clark, Jr.
  • Don V. Cogman
  • Aaron K. Cohen, ’99
  • Ellen L. Cohen
  • Jeffrey A. Cohen, JD ’90
  • Clay M. Coleman
  • Sherri A. Coleman
  • Lorilyn D. Colleran, MBA ’96
  • Aristide J. Collins, Jr., EdD ’13
  • Gary L. Collins
  • Kristin A. Collins, ’04, MA ’07
  • Teresa G. Collins
  • Fiona E. Corrigan
  • Lauren Cosentino, ’97, MBA ’12
  • Marco A. Cosentino, JD ’93,’13
  • Susan Cosentino
  • Nicholas A. Costa, ’86
  • Guy P. Cotton, ’78
  • Tarianne G. Cotton, ’79
  • Alanna K. Cowan, ’13
  • Virginia L. Cowenhoven, MBA ’18
  • Norma B. Cowles
  • Kevin R. Crane, ’78
  • Steven J. Culbert
  • Bradley P. Culbertson
  • Holly D. Culhane
  • Robert J. Cunnion III
  • Matt S. Cutler
  • Dudley S. Danoff
  • Cherie-Lynn Dardano
  • Giuseppe E. Dardano
  • Jeffrey G. Davis, JD ’94
  • Megan L. Davis. ’07
  • Robert F. Day
  • Rebecca L. De Loache
  • William J. De Loache
  • Sallie A. Deacy
  • Bradley J. Dechter, MBA ’94
  • Randolph DeGregori
  • Catherine S. Deignan, ’06
  • Cynthia A. Del Dosso
  • Christine J. Delgado, ’96, MBA ’03
  • Robert A. DeMayo
  • Christopher Denham-Martinez, MPP ’10
  • Sandra R. deNicolais
  • Jeffrey W. Denker
  • Cheryl Derbyshire
  • Ani Dermenjian
  • Dillon A. Desai, ’09, MBA ’13
  • Carl Deutsch
  • Jenna K. DeWalt
  • Glenn Dexter
  • Christopher W. Dilbeck, ’06
  • Angela M. DiMuzio, ’14
  • Jonathon R. Dinise, ’07
  • Jamie C. Domke, ’16
  • Suzanne Donovan
  • Jeffrey A. Dooley, MA ’08
  • Susan K. Dossett
  • Patricia Dowling
  • Ann W. Doyle
  • Diana M. Dron, JD ’78
  • Kelli Duhaney, ’03, MA ’05
  • Joe Duncan
  • Brooke J. Eades, JD ’15
  • Matthew K. Ebeling, ’99
  • Zachary J. Edson, ’98
  • Julie A. Conway Eggers, ’85
  • Albert Ehringer
  • Sam Elliott
  • Pamela A. Engelke, MBA ’89
  • Eric M. English, JD ’05
  • Darrell G. Eriksen
  • Delia M. Escobar-Johnson, ’05
  • Clifford F. Eslinger, MBA ’81
  • Joseph Everett
  • Jessie J. Fahy, JD ’11
  • Amir Fathi
  • Daniel P. Faustina, ’01
  • Jackie L. Felkins
  • Jay G. Felkins
  • Glover T. Ferguson
  • Kathy M. Ferguson
  • Luella J. Ferguson
  • George E. Fett
  • Bertram Fields
  • Bridget C. Fitzpatrick, JD ’05
  • James F. Fitzpatrick, MBA ’05
  • Stephen J. Fitzpatrick
  • Richard A. Flamminio
  • Marcos Fleiderman
  • Susan A. Flowers
  • Grant M. Freeman, ’83
  • Linda S. Frumkes
  • Andrew L. Furgatch, JD ’85
  • Joseph J. Fuschetti, ’88
  • Shannon M. Gallagher-Bolton, JD ’06
  • Zachary Gallin
  • Laura E. Galloway
  • Christine M. Galvin
  • Jane A. Ganske
  • John B. Garacochea, ’83, JD ’88
  • Barry Garapedian
  • Scotland T. Garapedian, ’19
  • Cynthia M. Garrett
  • Joline Gash, ’92
  • Charles J. Gaspar
  • Hayden P. Gaussoin, ’13
  • Tierney Gearon
  • William Q. Gebeau, Jr., ’99
  • James Gehrels, ’17
  • Thomas G. Gehring, JD ’79
  • Patrick J. Geraghty, MBA ’92
  • Dennis S. Gertmenian, MBA ’86
  • Laurie A. Gibbs
  • Agnes L. Gibson
  • James R. Gibson, ’58
  • Bradley Gilbert
  • Casey G. Gillam, ’05, MBA ’13
  • Rudy Gonzales
  • Thomas M. Goolsby, ’88
  • Stacey A. Gordon, MBA ’07
  • Peggy S. Grande, ’89
  • Martin J. Green, Jr., MBA ’90
  • Robert S. Green
  • Birgitta Gregory
  • Mathew R. Groseclose, JD ’09
  • Theodore Grussing, JD ’74
  • Rosy Gu, MBA ’98
  • Cynthia V. Guerrero, MPP ’04
  • Rachel J. Guettler
  • Eric W. Hagen, ’92, JD ’97
  • Randi Haim
  • Heidi C. Hall, MBA ’94
  • Stuart S. Hall
  • Eric R. Hamilton
  • Dorothy A. Hammond, ’03, MS ’10
  • Lorena B. Hannel
  • Jon F. Harbaugh, MBA ’80
  • Brandi M. Harleaux, MBA ’12
  • Mike Harriel
  • Carol A. Harrison, MS ’85
  • Mary K. Hawkins
  • Mark Haye
  • Lorene D. Heffelfinger, MS ’97
  • Kelli D. Heffernan
  • Scott J. Heger
  • John C. Heid, MBA ’86
  • Kenneth D. Heller
  • Keith Helm
  • Amy E. Henegar, ’92
  • Matthew L. Henegar, ’95, JD ’99
  • Karina S. Herold
  • Shawn A. Herrera, MBA ’14
  • Scott R. Higgins
  • Thomas E. Higgins, MBA ’77
  • Alonzo E. Hill, MBA ’04
  • Amanda K.S. Hill, ’00
  • September Hill, MA ’13
  • Sheila N. Himes
  • Elizabeth M. Hinkle
  • Barbara Hirtensteiner
  • Shannon M. Hirtensteiner, 96, JD ’99
  • Daniel M. Hodes, JD ’81
  • Cheryl K. Hoidal
  • Kolin B. Holladay
  • Misty G. Holladay
  • Lauren M. Holm, ’15
  • Jared Homrich
  • Lorraine Homrich
  • Caroline L. Hopkins, ’64, MA ’71
  • Gail E. Hopkins, ’66, MA ’74
  • Leah G. Hopkins, ’91
  • Reenita Hora
  • Sara N. Horner
  • Cassandra G. Horton, ’14
  • Zackery L. Horton, JD ’20
  • Christopher D. Hostetler, ’16
  • Steve Hotchkiss, ’86
  • Davy C. Huang, ’10
  • Daniel R. Hudson, ’75
  • W. Norman Hughes
  • Susan M. Humbert
  • Loretta M. Hunnicutt, ’92, MA ’94
  • W. Blake Hunnicutt, ’92
  • Richard L. Hunt
  • Sandra L. Hunter, MBA ’16
  • Augie J. Iadicicco
  • Liam A. Iadicicco, ’17
  • Rosemarie Ihde
  • Jay M. Iranon, ’81, MBA ’85
  • Ryan D. Israel, JD ’02
  • Sami Jabara
  • Drew G. Jackson
  • Samuel K. Jackson, ’75, EdD ’84
  • Kleotilda Jacobsen
  • Richard L. Jacobson
  • Patricia J. Jameson
  • Joshua A. Jarbeau, ’99
  • Jason J. Jarvis, ’95, JD ’03
  • Aaron T. Jasper, ’99
  • Gordon W. Jenkins
  • Jackie K. Jenkins
  • Becky W. Johnson 
  • David M. Johnson, ’92, MIB ’94
  • Holly L. Johnson, MS ’14
  • J. Terry Johnson
  • Kenneth L. Johnson
  • Kimberly J. Johnson
  • Wynnie H. Johnson
  • Dana M. Johnston, JD ’20
  • Jesse T. Jones, ’16
  • Priya Kale-Sprenger, ’90
  • Brian P. Kaneko
  • Leah S. Karlov
  • Carl J. Katerndahl, JD ’13
  • Lee B. Kats
  • Julie Kavner
  • Lori A. Keeffe
  • William G. Kellogg IV, JD ’16
  • Patrick J. Kelly
  • Christine M. Kenner
  • Charles D. Kerns, MBA ’80
  • Lawrence M. Ketchum, ’76
  • Hassan Kheradmandan
  • David M. Kidd, MBA ’83
  • Charles K. Kilgore, JD ’93
  • Donald W. Killian IV, ’00
  • Douglas L. Kindred, ’59
  • Daniel P. Kinnicutt, ’89
  • Alan J. Kirk, ’10
  • Emily C. Kirk, ’08
  • Robin E. Kirk
  • Stephen N. Kirnon, MBA ’89, EdD ’08
  • Geliann Kitsigianis
  • Jon Klane
  • Jeff Kletter
  • Douglas W. Kmiec
  • Curtis P. Knabe, ’93
  • Sarah G. Knauer, ’14
  • Matthew W. Knudsen, ’09
  • Connie M. Kotzman, ’82
  • John Kouretas
  • Douglas Kowalski
  • Erik J. Krogh, BSM ’93
  • Andrew T. Kubitz, MBA ’11
  • Courtney Lang, ’95
  • John R. Lang
  • Mark J. Lange
  • Jason J. Lantgen, ’07
  • Jennifer Joy S. Lao
  • Jesus H. Lao
  • John E. Larson, ’82
  • Thea Lasky
  • Mary Jo Lass, ’51
  • Lisa L. Laughlin
  • Monique LaVoie
  • Charlotte P. Law, MS ’11
  • Marion R. Lawler III
  • Diane M. Lawrence, ’80
  • Ron L. Lawrence, ’82
  • Michael P. Lawton, MBA ’95
  • Emery B. Ledger, JD ’98
  • Hyunok Lee, MBA ’17
  • Spencer Lehman
  • Kayla Lescure
  • Steven A. Lesky, ’15
  • Russell F. Lesser
  • Stanley D. Levitt, JD ’82
  • Ashley W. Lewis
  • Myron A. Lieberman
  • Dongkuk Lim
  • Hong Seh Lim, MBA ’95
  • Caroline C. Linder
  • Brian A. Link, JD ’10
  • Richard Lit
  • David Little
  • Emily T. Liu
  • Sheldon I. Lodmer
  • Louise H. Lofquist
  • Vi Logan
  • Eric J. Louie, MBA ’98
  • Janet C. Louie
  • Cori Lowe
  • David J. Lowe
  • Dennis W. Lowe, ’75, MA ’77
  • John T. Loy, ’95
  • Edward Lung
  • Lisa R. Machenberg
  • Jacqueline J. Macias, EdD ’16
  • Capri W. Maddox, JD ’01
  • William J. Malinchak
  • Jeffrey J. Maloney, ’85
  • Rebecca J. Malzahn
  • Roy H. March
  • John A. Marian
  • Melinda A. Marian
  • Gregory P. Martin
  • Heather J. Martin, ’03, MBA ’07
  • Shalonda F. Martin, ’06, MBA ’13
  • Zachary T. Martin, ’17
  • Brian L. Maryott
  • Christian E. McCaw, ’95
  • Ann E. McCloskey, MS ’03
  • Faye W. McClure, ’78
  • Robert J. McCrea, ’95
  • Debra L. McDermott
  • Theda M. McGee
  • Liimu McGill
  • Lisa D. McGill, MBA ’08
  • James D. McGinley, JD ’91
  • Nicholas J. McGrue, JD ’09
  • June D. McKenzie, JD ’93
  • Shawn M. McLaughlin
  • Dennis J. McLevish, ’92
  • Claudette S. McLinn, MS ’83, EdD ’06
  • Andrea L. McMullen, MS ’09
  • Elizabeth X. McNeil, ’11
  • Stephen K. McNeil, ’11
  • Michael R. McVey
  • Thomas M. Meade
  • Christopher A. Meissner
  • Laura S. Meissner
  • Dennis Melendez
  • Michelle Menchin Rizzo
  • George Merritt
  • James S. Merritt III
  • Lowell J. Milken
  • Charlene K. Miller, MS ’07
  • Karena A. Miller
  • Richard A. Miller, ’76
  • Ruth E. Miller
  • Kim S. Millman, JD ’07
  • Robert J. Mills, JD ’91
  • Monica L. Minden
  • Karen C. Misas, ’87
  • Cary L. Mitchell, ’76
  • Hattie P. Mitchell, MPP ’12
  • Daniel S. Mitrovich
  • Michael D. Mitze, ’16
  • Hildegard Moll
  • Steven L. Montgomery, ’93
  • Suzanne E. Monthofer
  • Davis D. Moore, ’83
  • Eileen C. Moore, JD ’78
  • James C. Moore III, ’67, MBA ’77
  • Mike Moore
  • Randall Mora
  • Omar Morales, MS ’17
  • Lauren C. Morehead, ’17
  • Matthew E. Morehead, ’16
  • George E. Morris, Jr., ’11
  • Kelsey S. Morris, JD ’11
  • Lawrence M. Morrison
  • Laura Moss
  • Russell Mosser
  • Joanne Mossucco
  • Louis Mossucco III
  • Marian E. Moyher, ’77
  • Joyce M. Mullenbach, MBA ’94
  • Ron V. Munro
  • Donald J. Murphy, JD ’84
  • Kyle C. Murphy, BSM ’04, MBA ’05
  • J.P. Murrieta, ’93
  • Tyra J. Murrieta, ’93
  • Marsha J. Naegeli-Teraci
  • Kirk S. Nascimento
  • Margo C. Neal
  • Ryan C. Nedrow, ’13
  • Michael C. Neff, ’83
  • Nicole K. Neily, MPP ’06
  • Stacey L. Nelson, ’89
  • Susanne M. Nelson, LLM ’21
  • Mark C. Neuner
  • Shelly R. Ngo, ’93
  • John M. Nichols, ’92
  • Carol E. Nicholson
  • Wendy Nickerson
  • John F. Nickoll
  • Jennifer L. Nitzkowski, ’94
  • Martin H. Nora, ’77
  • Frank G. Novak
  • Regina Odian
  • John D. O’Hara, ’85
  • Todd B. Ohlmeyer, ’97
  • Mark A. Olson
  • Stephanie R. Olson, ’91
  • Barbara J. O’Neill-Ferris
  • Karen G. Orefice
  • Mordechai Orian
  • Paul Orlin
  • Joel Ornelas, ’05
  • Molly R. Oster, ’05, MA ’11
  • David P. Page
  • Bonnie L. Parks, ’63
  • Jeffrey L. Parks, BSM ’95
  • Thunder Parley, ’01
  • Jessica Parr
  • Jason H. Pates, ’95, MPP ’99
  • Bobby B. Patsios, MBA ’15
  • William M. Patterson
  • Michael I. Paul
  • John T. Payne
  • Denise Peak
  • Frank Perna, Jr.
  • L.Timothy Perrin
  • Richard W. Pershing, ’50
  • Howard M. Peters
  • Denneen L. Peterson, JD ’81
  • Donald R. Philbin, Jr., JD ’87, LLM ’07
  • Holly M. Phillips, JD ’09
  • Sean Michael Phillips, ’07, MS ’11
  • Shannon M. Phillips
  • Cecile E. Pickford
  • Linda Pieper
  • Natasha D. Pinero
  • Geoffrey D. Plourde, ’14
  • Gary Polson
  • Steven T. Potts, JD ’82
  • Cristopher D. Powell
  • Allen B. Prager
  • Claudia B. Preston
  • Erica L. Pu, MBA ’17
  • Geraldine L. Puccio
  • Catherine D. Purcell, JD ’85
  • Thomas J. Purcell, JD ’79
  • Michael Quin
  • Tronda Quin
  • Audrey Rader
  • Lucy Ralphs
  • Matthew Rapf
  • Veronica M. Raulin, MS ’15
  • Jennifer N. Reagan, ’98, MA ’00
  • Robert M. Reagan, ’95
  • Scott M. Reddie, JD ’94
  • James W. Regitz, Jr., ’84
  • Diane E. Reilly, ’58
  • Marilyn L. Reilly, ’56
  • Lola C. Reinsch
  • Carmen C. Renfroe, ’03, JD ’10
  • Jerin L. Renfroe, ’03, MBA ’10
  • Beatrice L. Restifo
  • Kenneth K. Rice, ’57
  • Chalak K. Richards, JD ’12
  • Alicia E. Roberts, ’81
  • Frederick S. Roberts
  • Rachel Roberts
  • Jeff Robertson
  • Nathanael C. Robinson, ’18
  • Robert T. Rodger, Jr., ’01
  • Christopher Rodgerson
  • Kimberlee A. Rodriguez, ’92
  • Steven J. Rodriguez, ’01, MA ’03
  • John Roesler
  • David B. Rogers
  • Donna S. Rogers
  • Debby R. Rondell
  • Ruairi T. Rooney, ’13
  • Sean M. Rooney, ’05
  • Shirley A. Roper, ’67, MA ’95
  • Yvette Rose
  • Pier L. Rossi
  • Alan Ruzicka
  • David M. Ryan
  • Salvador Sanders, JD ’73
  • Cecile S. Santos
  • Andrea N. Scanlon
  • Sherry  L. Scanza
  • William S. Scharing, Jr., ’95
  • Toby Schreiber
  • Terry A. Schroeder, ’81
  • Joshua L. Schulz, ’94
  • Benjamin J. Schuppel, JD ’16
  • Bernard Scoffie
  • Kathleen L. Scott
  • Jay K. Sears
  • Samuel A. Seelig
  • Leslye J. Seghy
  • Larraine D. Segil, MBA ’85
  • Mark Seilhamer, JD ’21
  • David Shaheen
  • Robert A. Shain
  • Howard I. Shao, MBA ’83
  • Ralph J. Shapira
  • Meisha R. Sherman, MBA ’05
  • Richard Sherman
  • Jilda Shernoff
  • Jack D. Sherrer III, ’15, MBA ’18
  • Gordon W. Sherrod III 
  • James R. Shinholser, MBA ’82
  • Vatche G. Shirikjian, ’97
  • Cheryl L. Shoen
  • Donald L. Shores, Jr.
  • Michael L. Shultz
  • Sharon R. Siegel
  • Raul C. Silvestre, Jr., JD ’97
  • Dwayne D. Simmons, ’80
  • Kari Simmons
  • Ann Marie Simpson
  • Peter S. Sinding, MBA ’86
  • Richard J. Sittel
  • Hanna Skandera, MPP ’00
  • Richard G. Skophammer, ’76
  • Olena Y. Skrypets
  • Constance M. Slade
  • Clifford E. Slater
  • Brian D. Sloan, JD ’03
  • Harold R. Smethills, Sr.
  • Laura A. Smit
  • Marc A. Smith, ’98
  • Pamela D. Smith, ’00
  • Jennifer L. Spaziano, JD ’95
  • Swarnachandrabalaji Sriraghavan, MBA ’16
  • Jeffrey S. Staab
  • Daniel H. Stark
  • Kevin D. Steele, ’81
  • Darryl Stein
  • Joellen Stein
  • Ronald D. Stephens, ’67, MBA ’69
  • Carmela Stewart
  • Sandra Stewart-Bass, ’69, MS ’75
  • Eric T. Stoen, ’93
  • Cooker P. Storm
  • Hilary S. Strain, ’93
  • Albert A. Sturgeon III, JD ’11
  • Jason T. Sturgis, ’97
  • Joseph C. Sturtevant
  • Nancy Suminski
  • Levi D. Sutter, ’95, MBA ’98
  • Robert J. Sutton
  • S. Brett Sutton, ’86, JD ’89
  • Ellen S. Szeto, JD ’89
  • Joseph W. Szokol, JD ’86
  • Nadine M. Tapia, ’19, MBA ’20, MDR ’20
  • Kenneth Taves
  • Karin S. Taylor, ’87, MS ’02
  • Sonia L. Taylor
  • John Teets, JD ’80
  • Eric A. Thames
  • Vincent  A. Thomas, ’97
  • Earnestine Thomas-Robertson, ’69, MA ’73, EdD ’03
  • Debra A. Thompson
  • Judith A. Thomson
  • Tamara M. Thornell
  • Brett D. Timmons, ’96
  • George J. Toberman
  • Gregory D. Totten, JD ’82
  • David G. Trauth, BSM ’16, MBA ’19
  • Delite H. Travis, ’03
  • Michael D. Trent, ’88, MBA ’94
  • Noel J. Trias
  • Dean T. Triggs, ’89, JD ’93
  • Thomas J. Trimble
  • Richard Troop
  • Alasdair Trotter
  • David J. Trujillo, ’81
  • Yvonne D. Tudor, MBA ’16
  • Neal W. Turnage, ’84
  • Raisa Turner, JD ’13
  • Ronald L. Tyler
  • Beaver Valenzuela
  • Barbara Vallone
  • Christopher J. Van Reusen, ’02, MA ’05
  • Jocelyn V. Van Reusen, ’02, MA ’07
  • Demos Vardiabasis
  • Nancy Vartapetova
  • Wendy L. Vasquez
  • Ben M. Veenendaal, ’02
  • Laura M. Verklan-Armstrong
  • Charlene M. Vizcarra, ’88
  • Valerie L. Vollmer
  • Philip von Alvensleben
  • John F. Von Flue, Jr.
  • Kimberly Wagner
  • Erika Wahlstrom
  • Kristin S. Walle, MBA ’98, EdD ’08
  • Marshall W. Waller
  • Cathryn S. Walling
  • Jefferson L. Walling, MS ’16
  • Thomas G. Walsh
  • Nathan Walton
  • Christopher M. Walz, ’98
  • Mollie D. Walz, ’98
  • Cynthia A. Ware
  • Edward W. Warren
  • Jean S. Watson
  • Marie D. Webster, MBA ’85
  • David I. Weil
  • Douglas Weitman
  • Bryan D. Welbaum
  • Colin C. Wellman, ’97
  • Jason H. West
  • Maureen C. Weston
  • Jennifer J. Westpfahl, MBA ’13
  • Marie L. Wexler
  • Beth B. Whartnaby
  • Edward E. Whartnaby
  • Theodore M. Whitlock, ’85
  • Judith B. Whittinghill
  • Rodney K. Wilde, ’80
  • Christyn A. Wilkins, ’07
  • Mark R. Wilkins, ’06
  • J. McDonald Williams
  • Joseph M. Williams, JD ’10
  • Rene C. Williams
  • Matthew  Wilson
  • John M. Winslow, MBA ’92
  • Kristin B. Winter
  • Roland H. Winter, ’79
  • David L. Wittle, MBA ’82
  • Randy T. Wohl
  • Henry K. Workman, Jr.
  • John R. Workman, ’97, MPP ’99
  • Deborah L. Worley, MA ’03
  • Kevin A. Wright, ’96
  • Richard Wright
  • Katherine Yasick, ’12
  • James H. Zachary III
  • Andrea S. Zanca
  • Armen Zenjiryan, JD ’08
  • Ruth S. Zhou, ’17
  • Robert W. Zima